안녕하세요

Wednesday, August 11, 2010

Seo Woo Profile



Basic Information
 Name : 서우 / Seo Woo (Suh Woo)
Real name :김문주 / Kim Moon Joo (Kim Mun Ju)
Profession :  Actress
Birthdate : 07 - Jul- 1985
Birthplace : South Korea
Body : 162cm, 43kg
Star sign : Cancer
Debut : 2007 movie Son
Agency : Sim Entertainment

Education
University : Suwon Science College Department of Entertainment Broadcasting dropped

Awards
2009 MBC Drama Awards Women's Choice Award, Best New Artist, Amateur Female Idol Award maid times
2008 Director's Cut Film Festival 11th rookie of the year Award postponed, 7th Female Amateur Idol Republic of Korea Film Awards, Amateur Film Critics Award at the 28th Korea over Idol

Broadcast 
2010 MBC Flame of Desire KBS Cinderella's Stepsister


Movie
2010 The Housemaid
2009 Paju
2008 Crush and Blush
2007 Son

CF Video








Award Video


Source : Nate, Wiki, Hancinema

1 comment :

  1. I was able to find good info from your articles.

    my blog post - PoE

    ReplyDelete

Gomawo

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
HAVE A NICE DAY .^^.